Session 20 Matter 11: 29 April

Session 20 Matter 11: 29 April

Alternative Sites (4)

Wed 29 April 2015 at 10.00 am - Princess Royal Theatre, Port Talbot Civic Centre

Deadline for submission of Hearings Statements: Mon 13 April 2015

Representors and Hearings Statements
Rep ID  Representor (Agent) Statement Attended
  Neath Port Talbot CBC - all sites M11-S20-NPTCBC Y
0805 Welsh Water - all sites - N
  Land adjoining Brynna Road, Cwmafan AS(N) 38    
0122 Mr Eric Lewis M11-S20-0022          M11-S20-0022 Ecological Report  & M11-S20-0022 Costs Y
  Land at Penhyddwaelod, Bryn AS(N) 41    
0148 Messrs Eric Patterson & Vic Price (CDN) M11-S20-0148 & Appendix & Mining Risk Assessment  Y
0042 St Modwen Developments Ltd (Savills) - N
  Land at Broomhill, Port Talbot  AS(N) 51 / AS(SL) 48    
  Land at Ynys-Y-Gored AS(SL) 45    
  Land south of Bay View AS(SL) 46    
0150  Mr V Price (CDN) M11-S20-0150 & Appendices & photos Y
  Land at Tyn y Caeu Farm, Margam  AS(N) 43    
0023 Macob Property Holdings Ltd (Asbri) - N
  Land to the NE, SE & SW of Coed Hirwaun (Site Options 1 &2) AS(N) 44 & 45    
0035 Persimmon Homes West Wales & New County Leisure Ltd (GJP) M11-S20-0035 Y
0042 St Modwen Developments Ltd (Savills) - N
  Land at Rutherglen Yard, Felindre (Sites A & B) AS(N) 48 & 49    
0139 Lucy & Patrick Murray M11-S20-0139 B  & M11-S20-0139 A Y
  Tirbach Washery Site, Tirbach Road, Ystalyfera AS(N) 56 / AS(SL) 59 & AS(N) 57 / AS (SL) 60    
0125 Mr Robert Maggs M11-S20-0125 Y
  Land opposite St Gabriel's Court, Graig Road, Abergwynfi AS(SL) 6    
0145 Mr David Clifford Powell M11-S20-0145 Ltr  & M11-S20-0145 Info & M11-S20-0145 Info2 Y
   Land to the North of Inkerman Row, Taibach AS(SL) 50    
0184 Mr Thomas Zwart - Y
       
   Italics: Participants unable to attend    
Matters Arising Documents
Ref Description Submitted by
 AP11 Action Points Session 20 (Matter 11) Inspectors / Council
 AP11.1 Matter 11 (AP1) Bridgend CBC Pre-Deposit Rep (Coed Hirwaun) Council
 AP11.2 Matter 11 (AP2) NPT CBC Guide to the Layout of Development Roads Council
 AP11.3 Matter 11 (AP3) Rutherglen Yard, Felindre Council
 AP11.4 Matter 11 (AP4) Inkerman Row, Taibach Council