Skip Navigation

Your feedback will help us improve this website.

Week 2

Monday

Location Time
Crymlyn Parc 10.00-10.30
Crymlyn Parc & Heol Pentwyn 10.35-11.05
Heol Ffranc 11.10-11.40
Crymlyn Road 11.45-12.15
Bryn Chapel Terrace 14.00-14.20
Royal Oak 14.25-14.45
Coronation Street 14.50-15.20
Baldwin Street 15.25-16.00

 

Scheduled dates

  • February 21
  • March 14
  • April 4
  • April 25
  • May 16
  • June 6
  • June 27
  • July 18
  • August 8
  • September 19
  • October 10
  • October 31
  • November 21
  • December 12

Tuesday 

Location Time
Green Hedges Park 10.00-10.15
Rhos Delffordd 10.20-11.00
Delffordd Middle 11.05-11.30
Primrose Lane 11.35-12.00
March Hywel 12.05-12.20
Francis Court 12.25-12.45
Cilybebyll 14.00-14.25
Gellinudd (Ashwood Drive) 14.35-15.10

 

Scheduled dates

  • February 22
  • March 15
  • April 5
  • April 26
  • May 17
  • June 7
  • June 28
  • July 19
  • August 9
  • August 30
  • September 20
  • October 11
  • November 1
  • November 22
  • December 13

Wednesday

Location Time
Alltwen Primary School 9.30-10.45
Godre’r Graig Primary School 11.00-12.00
Ystalyfera Community Hall 12.15-12.45
Cwmllynfell Community Hall 14.15-15.30

 

Scheduled dates

  • February 23
  • March 16
  • April 6
  • April 27
  • May 18
  • June 8
  • June 29
  • July 20
  • August 10
  • August 31
  • September 21
  • October 12
  • November 2
  • November 23
  • December 14

Thursday

Location Time
Dyffryn Cellwen Camnant Rd 10.00-10.15
Dyffryn Cellwen Post Office 10.20-11.10
Ty Maes Marchog 11.15-11.35
Onllwyn 11.40-12.00
Pantyffordd 13.10-13.25
Dulais Road No 57 13.30-14.00
Dulais Road No 96 14.05-14.25
Alderwood Close 14.30-14.45
Swn Y Nant 14.50-15.10
Woodland Road 15.15-15.30
Lewis Road 15.35-16.00

 

Scheduled dates

  • February 24
  • March 17
  • April 7
  • April 28
  • May 19
  • June 9
  • June 30
  • July 21
  • August 11
  • September 1
  • September 22
  • October 13
  • November 3
  • November 24
  • December 15

Friday

Location Time
Abernant Road Cwmgors 10.00-10.10
Llwyn Road 10.15-10.20
Cwmgors New Star 10.25-11.00
Pantyfedwen 11.00-11.15
Llys Nantfer 11.20-11.50
Tairgwaith Post Office 12.00-12.10
Brook Terrace 12.15-12.30
Tairgwaith Primary School 13.30-14.00
Brynamman Barry Road 14.05-14.40
Brynamman School Road 14.45-15.30

 

Scheduled dates

  • February 25
  • March 18
  • April 8
  • April 29
  • May 20
  • June 10
  • July 1
  • July 22
  • August 12
  • September 2
  • September 23
  • October 14
  • Nov 4
  • November 25
  • December 16
  • October 18
  • November 12
  • December 3